Book Now Make An Enquiry
Search Surrounding Suburbs   

Privacy

We at Westprecinct Furnished Residences adhere to Australian National Privacy Principles relating to the collection of personal information.

All personal information collected from you is required to meet the requirements of Australian Federal or State legislation regarding the maintenance of a client register, for fire safety reasons, for accounting and billing purposes and to market our services to you.

We will not make this personal information available to any third party without your prior consent except where required by law or to enforce our collection of amounts owing by you.  You may request access to any information we hold on you at any time with reasonable notice.

You must advise us if any personal details on any booking or registration forms given to you by us are incorrect.

After you have stayed with us your personal information will be retained for the minimum length of time to comply with Australian taxation and accounting requirements (usually seven years).

Any personal information is accessible only to authorized personnel of Westprecinct Furnished Residences and we take reasonable steps to hold such information securely in electronic or physical form.

A charge may be levied if a copy of any booking or registration forms is required after six months from your departure.

Copies of booking or registration forms (other than electronic data) are not made available after two years.

We will not knowingly permit any misuse of this personal data.


Westprecinct made our move to Sydney easy and stress free. The apartment was in a great location and was well furnished & equipped. The service was customer focused and friendly. For executives looking for good quality locations and hassle free service this is a great option.
I Borden
CFO – Russia

Book Now   Make An Enquiry

Head Office:
Level 13/2 Park Street,
Sydney NSW 2000 Australia
P: +61 2 9726 6882 | F: +61 2 9726 6509
Office:
Level 50/120 Collins Street,
Melbourne VIC 3000 Australia
P: +61 3 9553 8692 | F: +61 3 9553 8609